[eindklassement] Armstrong wint Tour.
De volledige uitslag van het algemeen klassement:
1 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP en 82h 05' 12"
2 021 BELOKI Joseba ESP ONE à 07' 17"
3 158 RUMSAS Raimondas LTU LAM à 08' 17"
4 032 BOTERO Santiago COL KEL à 13' 10"
5 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor ESP ONE à 13' 54"
6 022 AZEVEDO José POR ONE à 15' 44"
7 137 MANCEBO Francisco ESP BAN à 16' 05"
8 101 LEIPHEIMER Levy USA RAB à 17' 11"
9 003 HERAS Roberto ESP USP à 17' 12"
10 057 SASTRE Carlos ESP CST à 19' 05"
11 081 BASSO Ivan ITA FAS à 19' 18"
12 102 BOOGERD Michaël NED RAB à 20' 33"
13 048 MONCOUTIE David FRA COF à 21' 08"
14 045 LELLI Massimiliano ITA COF à 27' 51"
15 052 HAMILTON Tyler USA CST à 28' 36"
16 071 VIRENQUE Richard FRA DFF à 28' 42"
17 207 GOUBERT Stephane FRA DEL à 29' 51"
18 138 OSA Unai ESP BAN à 30' 17"
19 091 VOGONDY Nicolas FRA FDJ à 32' 44"
20 058 SORENSEN Nicki DEN CST à 32' 56"
21 041 KIVILEV Andrei KAZ COF à 33' 41"
22 009 RUBIERA José Luis ESP USP à 36' 43"
23 195 GOTTI Ivan ITA ALS à 40' 16"
24 132 BARANOWSKI Dariusz POL BAN à 43' 04"
25 171 FRIGO Dario ITA TAC à 43' 15"
26 204 BROCHARD Laurent FRA DEL à 44' 02"
27 109 ZBERG Beat SUI RAB à 44' 29"
28 076 MERCKX Axel BEL DFF à 45' 39"
29 035 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP KEL à 50' 59"
30 181 BOTCHAROV Alexandre RUS A2R à 51' 52"
31 025 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE à 56' 05"
32 099 ROBIN Jean-Cyril FRA FDJ à 57' 35"
33 029 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE à 1h 00' 52"
34 208 LEFEVRE Laurent FRA DEL à 1h 07' 00"
35 144 BRANDT Christophe BEL LOT à 1h 07' 50"
36 114 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA BJR à 1h 09' 26"
37 017 JULICH Bobby USA TEL à 1h 13' 11"
38 026 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE à 1h 13' 27"
39 169 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP EUS à 1h 15' 39"
40 084 GUSTOV Volodomir UKR FAS à 1h 17' 26"
41 184 CHAURREAU Inigo ESP A2R à 1h 17' 37"
42 051 JALABERT Laurent FRA CST à 1h 17' 48"
43 079 WADECKI Piotr POL DFF à 1h 18' 12"
44 126 MARTINEZ Miguel FRA MAP à 1h 18' 42"
45 083 BELLI Wladimir ITA FAS à 1h 19' 41"
46 166 LAISEKA Roberto ESP EUS à 1h 20' 08"
47 134 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA BAN à 1h 26' 57"
48 013 BOLTS Udo GER TEL à 1h 29' 32"
49 043 CUESTA Inigo ESP COF à 1h 29' 59"
50 142 AERTS Mario BEL LOT à 1h 31' 17"
51 107 NIERMANN Grischa GER RAB à 1h 33' 03"
52 201 HALGAND Patrice FRA DEL à 1h 35' 38"
53 053 PERON Andrea ITA CST à 1h 39' 42"
54 089 VELO Marco ITA FAS à 1h 39' 46"
55 049 VASSEUR Cédric FRA COF à 1h 40' 52"
56 018 LIVINGSTON Kevin USA TEL à 1h 44' 51"
57 133 BLANCO Santiago ESP BAN à 1h 45' 09"
58 002 EKIMOV Vjatceslav RUS USP à 1h 45' 51"
59 004 HINCAPIE George USA USP à 1h 47' 35"
60 161 ETXEBARRIA David ESP EUS à 1h 48' 19"
61 006 LANDIS Floyd USA USP à 1h 48' 31"
62 122 BODROGI Laszlo HUN MAP à 1h 50' 05"
63 129 TRAMPUSCH Gerhard AUT MAP à 1h 51' 30"
64 085 HONCHAR Serhiy UKR FAS à 1h 52' 59"
65 075 KONECNY Tomas CZE DFF à 1h 53' 26"
66 198 MORENI Cristian ITA ALS à 1h 54' 17"
67 062 BESSY Frédéric FRA C.A à 1h 58' 58"
68 047 MILLAR David GBR COF à 1h 59' 51"
69 007 PADRNOS Pavel CZE USP à 2h 03' 10"
70 178 MAZZOLENI Eddy ITA TAC à 2h 03' 46"
71 189 TURPIN Ludovic FRA A2R à 2h 04' 50"
72 012 ALDAG Rolf GER TEL à 2h 04' 56"
73 008 PENA Victor Hugo COL USP à 2h 05' 24"
74 151 SERPELLINI Marco ITA LAM à 2h 05' 55"
75 173 BORTOLAMI Gianluca ITA TAC à 2h 06' 57"
76 028 PRADERA Mikel ESP ONE à 2h 07' 00"
77 067 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A à 2h 07' 02"
78 027 OLANO Abraham ESP ONE à 2h 08' 25"
79 044 FERNANDEZ Bingen ESP COF à 2h 08' 29"
80 015 GUERINI Giuseppe ITA TEL à 2h 09' 26"
81 086 IVANOV Serguei RUS FAS à 2h 10' 07"
82 011 ZABEL Erik GER TEL à 2h 10' 33"
83 092 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ à 2h 12' 22"
84 136 LATASA David ESP BAN à 2h 13' 01"
85 118 RENIER Franck FRA BJR à 2h 15' 08"
86 098 MENGIN Christophe FRA FDJ à 2h 16' 47"
87 117 PINEAU Jérôme FRA BJR à 2h 18' 24"
88 167 MAYO Iban ESP EUS à 2h 18' 27"
89 005 JOACHIM Benoit LUX USP à 2h 19' 27"
90 066 MORIN Anthony FRA C.A à 2h 19' 55"
91 108 WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB à 2h 20' 30"
92 148 MIKHAILOV Guennadi RUS LOT à 2h 20' 39"
93 131 MENCHOV Denis RUS BAN à 2h 21' 31"
94 105 ENGELS Addy NED RAB à 2h 21' 37"
95 139 PASCUAL Javier ESP BAN à 2h 22' 11"
96 115 MAGNIEN Emmanuel FRA BJR à 2h 22' 39"
97 125 HUNTER Robert RSA MAP à 2h 25' 32"
98 187 LODER Thierry FRA A2R à 2h 25' 35"
99 019 WESEMANN Steffen GER TEL à 2h 30' 21"
100 206 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL à 2h 31' 03"
101 014 FAGNINI Gian Matteo ITA TEL à 2h 32' 00"
102 203 BERNARD Jérome FRA DEL à 2h 32' 19"
103 185 FLICKINGER Andy FRA A2R à 2h 33' 13"
104 016 HONDO Danilo GER TEL à 2h 34' 21"
105 143 BAGUET Serge BEL LOT à 2h 34' 24"
106 128 TAFI Andrea ITA MAP à 2h 34' 34"
107 124 HORILLO Pedro ESP MAP à 2h 35' 32"
108 155 DIERCKXSENS Ludo BEL LAM à 2h 38' 44"
109 097 MC GEE Bradley AUS FDJ à 2h 39' 02"
110 069 VOIGT Jens GER C.A à 2h 39' 35"
111 033 CABELLO Francisco ESP KEL à 2h 40' 13"
112 064 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A à 2h 40' 43"
113 205 DESSEL Cyril FRA DEL à 2h 41' 24"
114 113 BOUYER Franck FRA BJR à 2h 41' 42"
115 202 AUGE Stéphane FRA DEL à 2h 43' 14"
116 039 ZABALLA Constantino ESP KEL à 2h 44' 30"
117 112 BENETEAU Walter FRA BJR à 2h 45' 15"
118 152 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis LAT LAM à 2h 46' 30"
119 192 BROGNARA Andrea ITA ALS à 2h 47' 10"
120 059 VAN HYFTE Paul BEL CST à 2h 49' 20"
121 087 LODA Nicola ITA FAS à 2h 49' 22"
122 135 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente ESP BAN à 2h 52' 44"
123 046 MATTAN Nico BEL COF à 2h 55' 10"
124 073 CASSANI Enrico ITA DFF à 2h 55' 24"
125 054 PIIL Jakob DEN CST à 2h 55' 32"
126 146 MARICHAL Thierry BEL LOT à 3h 00' 01"
127 094 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ à 3h 00' 22"
128 196 HVASTIJA Martin SLO ALS à 3h 00' 38"
129 078 VAN BON Leon NED DFF à 3h 02' 46"
130 147 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT à 3h 03' 30"
131 159 SVORADA Jan SLO LAM à 3h 03' 30"
132 082 BALDATO Fabio ITA FAS à 3h 04' 07"
133 103 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB à 3h 04' 44"
134 038 VIDAL José Angel ESP KEL à 3h 06' 37"
135 179 RADAELLI Mauro ITA TAC à 3h 06' 43"
136 104 DEKKER Erik NED RAB à 3h 07' 56"
137 074 KNAVEN Servais NED DFF à 3h 09' 57"
138 153 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI LAM à 3h 10' 10"
139 172 APOLLONIO Massimo ITA TAC à 3h 10' 11"
140 154 CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA LAM à 3h 11' 10"
141 163 ETXEBARRIA Unai VEN EUS à 3h 11' 18"
142 162 ARRIZABALAGA Gorka ESP EUS à 3h 12' 45"
143 209 SEIGNEUR Eddy FRA DEL à 3h 12' 49"
144 182 AGNOLUTTO Christophe FRA A2R à 3h 13' 15"
145 145 DE CLERCQ Hans BEL LOT à 3h 14' 14"
146 106 KROON Karsten NED RAB à 3h 14' 51"
147 063 HINAULT Sébastien FRA C.A à 3h 15' 10"
148 065 LANGELLA Anthony FRA C.A à 3h 16' 54"
149 194 CASAROTTO Davide ITA ALS à 3h 16' 56"
150 183 BERGES Stéphane FRA A2R à 3h 20' 44"
151 116 NAZON Damien FRA BJR à 3h 22' 25"
152 055 PIZIKS Arvis LTU CST à 3h 34' 57"
153 164 FLORES Igor ESP EUS à 3h 35' 52"